Welcome to the Jack Russell Terrier Club of Canada

Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.







2002 No CKC

By rejecting dogs with inherited defects, the JRTCC strives to protect the Jack Russell and eliminate serious faults in the Terriers

Why Kennel Club recognition is wrong for the Jack Russell Terrier

The Jack Russell Terrier Club of Canada (JRTCC), The Jack Russell Terrier Club of America and the Jack Russell Terrier Club of Great Britain, along with the majority of the JR Clubs in the world, strongly oppose recognition of the Jack Russell by any Kennel Club/National All-Breed Registry. Most JR and all Working Terrier people, seem to be in complete agreement on this issue. Why are these breed clubs, owners and Working Terrier enthusiasts so strong on this issue?

THE ANSWER IS SIMPLE...IT IS TO PRESERVE THE WORKING ABILITY, GREAT INTELLIGENCE, SOUND PHYSICAL STRUCTURE, AND BROAD STANDARD SO NECESSARY FOR A VARIETY OF WORK, OF THIS UNSPOILED TYPE OF WORKING TERRIER WE KNOW AS THE JACK RUSSELL.

The Jack Russell is a strain of Working Terrier that has been bred for over 100 years as the working man's Terrier; it is an invaluable fox hunting tool to the Terriermen who have been working for the hunts for years in England. All JRT enthusiasts know from the history of the old Parson, that the JRT was the Fox Terrier in the days of John Russell. As one book so aptly described John Russell's Terriers, they were Fox Terriers bred to hunt fox.

When the early Fox Terrier became recognized by the Kennel Club in the late 1800's, it quickly progressed (or some would say regressed) into a fancy show breed....and rapidly became one of the most popular breeds on the Kennel Club list. It also quickly lost all usefulness as a Working Terrier. Breeding for form rather than function made rapid conformational changes in the breed; the shoulders straightened, the jaw became long and narrow, and the chest deepened to the point of preventing most modern day Fox Terriers from ever entering an earth, assuming they would have an owner would desire them to do so, and that their instinct would remain after years of breeding only for show.

John Russell's strain of Fox Terriers continued on to be bred as the original Fox Terrier was intended....for hunting fox! They were sound, with good small chests, angulations, and well placed shoulders, that enabled them to move correctly and with agility above and below ground, to go anywhere a fox could go. They were extremely intelligent, loyal, and of a perfect temperment for bolting a fox from an earth.

WHAT IS A JACK RUSSELL? It is simply an extension of the early, unspoiled strain of Fox Terriers...kept sound through years of breeding strictly for temperment, intelligence, and working ability.

Effective February 1st, 1996, the JRTCC implemented a Breed Registry. A terrier is not eligible for registration with the JRTCC in the Breed Register until it reaches one year of age, has attained its full adult height, dentition and other aspects considered for full maturity. The individual applying for "Registration" MUST adhere to the Breed Standard. The "Register" will not accept Terriers with genetic faults.

The highest compliments the JRTCC receives comes from its Register. Those familiar with Kennel Club Registers say they are proud to be associated with a Register that turns down dogs with genetic faults. Kennel Club Registers accept anything and thus implicitly condone breeding from it. By rejecting dogs with inherited defects, the JRTCC strives to protect the Jack Russell and eliminate serious faults in the Terriers. Kennel Club registers accept dogs which are product of Brother/Sister, mother/son or father/daughter matings. This sort of inbreeding has contributed to the physical and mental downfall of many breeds, making them unsuitable for work or companionship. The JRTCC Register permits very limited "inbreeding", a restrictive practice to avoid problems.

If one takes a little time to research breeds that are recognized, it would not take long to compile long lists of genetic physical faults in many breeds. This list of working breeds who no longer work, or no longer even resemble their working ancestors in physical or mental characteristics is growing as you read this.

THE JACK RUSSELL WILL BE PRESERVED IF IT CONTINUES TO BE PROTECTED BY THE JRTCC, ITS REGISTER, AND JR OWNERS WHO TRULY HAVE THE TERRIERS' BEST INTEREST AT HEART!

JRTCC 2015 National Trial results

 

JRTCC 2015 National Trial results

Judges:
JRTCC National Trial 2015 2015
Toronto, Ontario M2
Sept 26 & 27, 2015
Conformation: Brent Hopkins; Conformation: Brent Hopkins; Pet/rescue: Wendy Tapley; Pet/rescue: Wendy
Tapley; Pet/rescue: Wendy Tapley; Pet/rescue: Lyne Gagne; Go-to-ground: Joe Shapiro; Super Earth: Robert
Mahon; Super Earth: Robert Mahon; Trailing & Locating: Don Morrison; Lure Coursing: Gord Speares;
Lure Coursing: Gord Speares; Lure Coursing: Gord Speares; Racing: Bill Brooks; Brush Hunt: Debby
MacFarlane; Barn Hunt: Krystyna Brooks; Ball Retrieval: Nick Pelych; Youth: Lynda Rupay; Youth: Mark
Harper; Rumble Tunnel: Don Gaskell
FLAT RACING
Class 1: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 2: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 3: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 3
1st: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 4: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 5: Small Seniors, 9 Years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 3
1st: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
2nd: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 6: Tall Seniors, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 5
1st: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
3rd: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
4th: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
Class 7: Small Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
5th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
Class 8: Small Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 9: Tall Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
3rd: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 10: Tall Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 11: Small Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 5
1st: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 12: Tall Veterans, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
HURDLE RACING
Class 13: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 14: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 15: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 3
1st: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 16: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 17: Small Seniors, 9 Years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 3
1st: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
2nd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 18: Tall Seniors, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 5
1st: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
2nd: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
5th: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 19: SMALL PUPPY 6 up to 12 mo RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
Reserve: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 20: TALL PUPPY 6 up to 12 mo RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Reserve: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 21: SMALL SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks ((SMALL
SENIOR RACING CHAMPION P.T., Donated by The AJRTC, Sponsored by The
JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 22: TALL SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell ((TALL SENIOR RACING CHAMPION
P.T., Donated by Andrea Boswell) Winner)
Reserve: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 23: Small Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
3rd: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Eris, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 24: Small Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 25: Tall Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 26: Tall Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 5
1st: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Class 27: Small Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
Class 28: Tall Veterans, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
Class 29: SMALL TERRIER RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly ((SMALL TERRIER RACING
CHAMPION P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
Class 30: TALL TERRIER RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack (TALL TERRIER RACING
CHAMPION - ROMNEY TEAZLE MEMORIAL P.T., Donated by the Lee Family)
Winner)
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 31: SMALL VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly ((SMALL VET RACING
CHAMP-THE WINDY CITY P.T. In honor of Morgan Hill Dean Donated by Lizabeth
Johson) Winner)
Reserve: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
Class 32: TALL VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly ((TALL VETERAN RACING
CHAMPION P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
YOUTH COMFORMATION
Class 33: Child Handler Conformation  Entries: 1
1st: Turbo, owned by Robert Brooks
Class 34: Junior Handler Conformation  Entries: 0
No Results
PUPPY CLASSES
Class 35: Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 36: Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months  Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Little Eden Melody, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Conquest Sangria, owned by Jodi Holley
Class 37: BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward ((BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY P.T.,
Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Melody, owned by Michelle Ward
Class 38: Smooth Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 39: Rough/Broken Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 3
1st: Conasouga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Northgate Braxton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Shingle Oak Beacon, owned by Diane Wright
Class 40: Smooth Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 41: Rough/Broken Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Northgate Tyke, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 42: BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conasouga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 43: Smooth Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 44: Rough/Broken Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Conquest Splash, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Class 45: Smooth Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 46: Rough/Broken Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 3
1st: Bona Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Ruckerhill Nikita, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 47: BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bona Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
Class 48: PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasouga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper ((PUPPY
CONFORMATION CHAMPION P.T., Donated by Conquest Kennel) Winner)
Reserve: Bona Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
WORKING TERRIER CLASSES
Class 49: Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Class 50: Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley
Class 51: Bronze Medallion Dog (no cross-entering)  Entries: 2
1st: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
2nd: Tropical Storm Tracker, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent/Liz Moran
Class 52: BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland ((BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG
P.T., Donted by Jack & Michelle Ward) Winner)
Reserve: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
Class 53: Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Ready Too, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 54: Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Tart, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Little Eden Lofty, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Conquest Glory, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Class 55: Bronze Medallion Bitch (no cross-entering)  Entries: 3
1st: Ruckerhill Moxie, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Sow's Ear Red Ryder, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
3rd: Brooks Chase Savvy, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
Class 56: BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Tart, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper ((BEST WORKING TERRIER
BITCH P.T., Donted by Barrie Wade) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Lofty, owned by Michelle Ward
Class 57: WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conquest Tart, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper ((WORKING TERRIER
CHAMPION T.P. Donated by Sally & Trevor Holmes) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Lofty, owned by Michelle Ward
MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES
Class 58: Judge's Choice: Groundhog  Entries: 7
1st: Reynard's Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: SeaDog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise Decosta
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
6th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
Class 59: Judge's Choice: Grey Fox  Entries: 3
1st: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
2nd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Artemis Orion, owned by Susan Smith
Class 60: Judge's Choice: Red Fox  Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Artemis Gloris, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 61: Judge's Choice: Raccoon/Badger  Entries: 3
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Ravenwolf Bentley, owned by Susan Smith
VETERAN CLASSES
Class 62: Veteran Dog & Bitch  Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks
2nd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 63: BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks ((BEST &
RESERVE VETERAN, NORAH RISLEY MEMORIAL P.T.,Donated by Friends of
Nona Risley) Winner)
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
SPAYED/NEUTERED CLASSES
Class 64: Spayed & Neutered Terrier  Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Relay, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
3rd: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 65: BEST SPAYED/NEUTERED TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Relay, owned by Doug & Sue Tack ((BEST SPAYED/NEUTER
TERRIER P.T.,Donated by Pam & Ben Chiappetta, Panache Kennel) Winner)
Reserve: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
PET/RESCUE
Class 66: Pet/Rescue Class  Entries: 5
1st: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
2nd: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
3rd: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
4th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
5th: Aingil, owned by Debi O'Brien Moran
Class 67: BEST PET/RESCUE CLASS & RESERVE
Best: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
Reserve: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
SUPER EARTH
Class 68: Small Open Terriers, 10 - 12½", 1 year and older  Entries: 1
No Results
Class 69: Tall Open Terriers, over 12½ - 15", 1 year and older  Entries: 3
1st: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 70: Small Open Veterans, 10 - 12½", 6 years and older  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 71: Tall Open Veterans, over 12½ - 15", 6 years and older  Entries: 2
1st: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
Class 72: Small Terriers Championship Certificate 10 - 12½"  Entries: 5
Champion: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
Reserve: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
Class 73: Tall Terriers Championship Certificate over 12½ - 15"  Entries: 5
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
Class 74: Small Veterans Championship Certificate, 10 - 12½"  Entries: 8
Champion: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 75: Tall Veterans Championship Certificate, over 12½ - 15"  Entries: 5
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
3rd: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 76: SMALL TERRIER SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine ((SMALL
TERRIER SUPER EARTH CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 77: TALL TERRIER SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette ((TALL TERRIER
SUPER EARTH CHAMPION P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 78: SMALL VETERAN SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo ((SMALL VETERAN SUPER
EARTH CHAMPION in honor of Round the Bend Finn P.T., Donated by Lynda
Rupay) Winner)
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 79: TALL VETERAN SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon ((TALL VETERAN SUPER
EARTH CHAMPION P.T., Donated by The AJRTC, Sponsored by Debby MacFarlane)
Winner)
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
YOUTH SUPER EARTH
Class 80: Child Handler Super Earth  Entries: 1
1st: Turbo, owned by Robert Brooks
Class 81: Junior Handler Super Earth  Entries: 0
No Results
BARN HUNT
Class 82: Puppies, 4 up to 12 months  Entries: 3
1st: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
3rd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 83: Small Terriers, 10" up to 12½", 1 year and older  Entries: 12
1st: Molly, owned by Suganthi Ravindran
2nd: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
6th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
Class 84: Tall Terriers, over 12½" up to 15", 1 year and older  Entries: 12
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Woofgang Finn, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
6th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 85: Veterans, 6 years and older  Entries: 4
1st: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 86: Seniors, 9 years and older  Entries: 12
1st: Conquest Omen, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
2nd: St. Francis Piper, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
6th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 87: PUPPY BARN HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 88: ADULT TERRIER BARN HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette ((BEST ADULT TERRIER
BARN HUNT P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
Class 89: VETERAN AND SENIOR TERRIER BARN HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Omen, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley ((BEST VETERAN/SENIOR
BARN HUNT P.T., Donated by The AJRTC, Sponosred by Lynda Rupay) Winner)
Reserve: St. Francis Piper, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
TRAILING & LOCATING
Class 90: Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months  Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
4th: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 91: Novice Adults, 1 year and older  Entries: 9
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
Class 92: Open Adults, 1 year and older  Entries: 14
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
5th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
6th: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
Class 93: PUPPY TRAILING & LOCATING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette ((BEST TRAILING &
LOCATING PUPPY P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 94: ADULT TERRIER TRAILING & LOCATING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly ((BEST TRAILING & LOCATING
ADULT P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
RUMBLE TUNNEL
Class 95: Puppies, 6 up to 12 months  Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
3rd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
5th: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
6th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 96: Small Adult Terrier, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12 1/2"  Entries: 11
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
4th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Molly, owned by Suganthi Ravindran
Class 97: Tall Adult Terrier, 1 year and older, over 12 1/2 up to 15"  Entries: 9
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
4th: JRRanch Charly, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
5th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
Class 98: Veteran Terrier, 6 years and older  Entries: 13
1st: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
2nd: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
Class 99: PUPPY RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Reserve: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Class 100: SMALL TERRIER RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly ((BEST SMALL TERRIER RUMBLE
TUNNEL P.T., Donated by the AJRTC, Sponsored by Lynda Rupay) Winner)
Reserve: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 101: TALL ADULT TERRIER RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
Class 102: VETERAN TERRIER RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley ((BEST VETERAN TERRIER
RUMBLE TUNNEL P.T.,Donated by The AJRTC, Sponsored by Debby MacFarlane)
Winner)
Reserve: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
YOUTH AGILITY
Class 124: Child Handler On-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 125: Junior Handler On-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 126: Child Handler Off-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 127: Junior Handler Off-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
GO-TO-GROUND
Class 142: Pre-Novice Puppy  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 143: Novice Puppy  Entries: 1
1st: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 144: Open Puppy  Entries: 1
1st: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 145: Puppy Championship  Entries: 4
Champion: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Reserve: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 146: Novice Adult  Entries: 5
1st: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
2nd: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
3rd: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
4th: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
Class 147: Small Open Adult - 10 - 12½"  Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
2nd: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
Class 148: Tall Open Adult - over 12½ - 15"  Entries: 6
1st: Woofgang Finn, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
4th: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
5th: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 149: Small Terrier, 10 - 12½" Championship Certificate  Entries: 5
Champion: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
Class 150: Tall Terrier, over 12½ - 15" Championship Certificate  Entries: 8
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
4th: Cairnbrae Spider, owned by Sue Godbehere
5th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 151: Small Veteran Terrier Championship Certificate  Entries: 10
Champion: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 152: Tall Veteran Terrier Championship Certificate  Entries: 7
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
6th: Conquest Omen, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
Class 153: PUPPY GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta ((GTG PUPPY
CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by Rebel Run Terriers, Lori Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers)
Winner)
Reserve: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 154: SMALL TERRIER GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack ((GTG SMALL TERRIER CHAMPION
IN MEMORY OF WINDY CITY HOLDEN,Donated by Lizabeth Johnson) Winner)
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 155: TALL TERRIER GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette ((GTG TALL
TERRIER CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by Thornbush Terriers) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Class 156: SMALL VETERAN GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo ((GTG SMALL VET
CHAMP P.T.In memory ofthe Barnard's-Packsong Terriers, Donated Panache Kennel)
Winner)
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 157: TALL VETERAN GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon ((GTG TALL VETERAN
CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
YOUTH GO-TO-GROUND
Class 158: Child Handler G-T-G  Entries: 1
1st: Turbo, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
Class 159: Junior Handler G-T-G  Entries: 0
No Results
OPEN CONFORMATION CLASSES
Class 160: JRTCC National Trial BRONZE MEDALLION TERRIER PARADE during Entries: 3
1st: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley ((BEST BRONZE
MEDALLION TERRIER P.T.,Donated by Ian Hughes & Sandra Barnett) Winner)
Class 161: Smooth Dogs, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 162: Rough/Broken Dogs, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks
4th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
Class 163: Smooth Dogs, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Ravenwolf Bentley, owned by Susan Smith
Class 164: Rough/Broken Dogs, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 8
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
3rd: Little Eden Gunner, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Conasouga Sterling, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 165: Bred by Exhibitor Dog  Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Little Eden Leo, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Conquest Rider, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Reynard's Folly Spartan, owned by Kay Seawright
Class 166: BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward ((BEST OPEN DOG-TROON
QUARRY RANCH P.T.,Donated by Sue & Elizabeth Murphree) Winner)
Reserve: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Class 167: Smooth Bitches, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 168: Rough/Broken Bitches, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 13
1st: Shingle Oak Blessing, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
3rd: Reynard's Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Ruckerhill Scuffles, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
5th: Conasouga Ooh La La, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
6th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
Class 169: Smooth Bitches, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Cha Cha, owned by Michelle Ward
Class 170: Rough/Broken Bitches, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 10
1st: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Venery Nimble, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Reynard's Folly Sahara, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Conquest Zest, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
6th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Class 171: Bred by Exhibitor Bitch  Entries: 8
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
4th: SeaDog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise Decosta
5th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Venery Nettle, owned by Jill Acland
Class 172: BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
Class 173: BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
FAMILY CLASSES
Class 174: Get of Sire  Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Diane Wright
Class 175: Produce of Dam  Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Jada, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
2nd: Conquest Float, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks
3rd: Reynard's Folly Sahara, owned by Kay Seawright
Class 176: BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland ((BEST FAMILY-VAGABOND
VOODOO MEMORIAL PT.,Donated by Friends of Vagabond Voodoo of Little Eden)
Winner)
Reserve: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
FOREIGN BRED CLASSES
Class 177: Foreign Bred Dog  Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 178: Foreign Bred Bitch  Entries: 6
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Shingle Oak Blessing, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Venery Nettle, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
Class 179: BEST FOREIGN BRED & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey ((BEST FOREIGN BRED-FOX
NORTON BULLET MEMORIAL,Donated by Reidell/Packsong Kennels) Winner)
Reserve: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
CANADIAN BRED CLASSES
Class 180: Canadian Bred Puppy, 6 up to 12 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 181: BEST CANADIAN BRED PUPPY & RESERVE
No Results
Class 182: Canadian Bred Terrier, 1 year and older  Entries: 6
1st: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
2nd: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
3rd: Reynard's Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
5th: Reynard's Folly Zara, owned by Kay Seawright
6th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
Class 183: BEST CANADIAN BRED ADULT & RESERVE
Best: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman (BEST CANADIAN
BRED TERRIER ADULT P.T.,Donated by David Jones & David Davies Hunt) Winner)
Reserve: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
LURE COURSING
Class 184: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Class 185: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 2
1st: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 186: Small Terriers, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 13
1st: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
2nd: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Reynard's Folly Soleil, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
5th: Reynard's Folly Zara, owned by Kay Seawright
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 187: Small Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 4
1st: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
2nd: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
3rd: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
4th: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 188: Small Seniors, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 5
1st: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
4th: Turbo, owned by Robert Brooks
5th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 189: Tall Terriers, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 19
1st: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Reynard's Folly Spartan, owned by Kay Seawright
5th: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
Class 190: Tall Veterans, 6 years and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 4
1st: Fancy, owned by Gerda Veltkamp
2nd: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
3rd: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Class 191: Tall Seniors, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 7
1st: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
2nd: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
5th: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
6th: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Class 192: PUPPY LURE COURSING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
Reserve: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Class 193: SMALL TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins ((BEST SMALL TERRIER LURE
COURSING P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
Class 194: SMALL VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESE
Best: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 195: TALL TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve (Tied): Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 196: TALL VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESER
Best: Fancy, owned by Gerda Veltkamp
Reserve: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
BRUSH HUNT
Class 197: Puppies, 4 up to 12 months  Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 198: Small Adult Terrier, 1 year and older  Entries: 9
1st: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
5th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Molly, owned by Suganthi Ravindran
Class 199: Tall Adult Terriers, 1 year and older  Entries: 12
1st: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: JRRanch Charly, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
6th: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 200: Veteran Terriers, 6 years and older  Entries: 8
1st: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
2nd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
6th: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
Class 201: Senior Terriers, 9 years and older  Entries: 14
1st: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
2nd: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
6th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 202: PUPPY BRUSH HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly ((BEST BRUSH HUNT PUPPY
P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 203: SMALL ADULT TERRIER BRUSH HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack ((BEST SMALL ADULT TERRIER BRUSH
HUNT P.T.,Donated by Jill Goodman)(RESERVE BEST RESERVE.,Donate by
Winner)
Reserve: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 204: TALL ADULT TERRIER BEST & RESERVE
Best: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere ((BEST TALL TERRIER BRUSH
HUNT P.T.,Donated by Pam Chiappetta) Winner)
Reserve: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 205: VETERAN/SENIOR ADULT TERRIER BRUSH HUNT BEST & RESERV
Best: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks ((    BEST
VETERAN/SENIOR ADULT BRUSH HUNT in honor of Reidell Becky P.T., Donated
by Rob & Deb Mahon) Winner)
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
BALL RETRIEVAL
Class 206: Puppies, 6 up to 12 months  Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 207: Small Terriers, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 7
1st: Eris, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
3rd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Winfall Mischief, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
5th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Class 208: Tall Terriers, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 13
1st: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
5th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 209: PUPPY BALL RETRIEVAL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette ((BEST PUPPY BALL
RETRIEVAL P.T.,Donated by Rob & Deb Mahon) Winner)
Reserve: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 210: ADULT TERRIER BALL RETRIEVAL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Eris, owned by Jocelyn Dollack ((BEST ADULT BALL RETRIEVAL P.T., In
Memory of brockwood Twizzle, Donated by Krystyna & Bill Brooks) Winner)
Reserve: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
YOUTH HIT
Class 211: CHILD HANDLER HIGH IN TRIAL & RESERVE
Champion: Turbo, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks ((CHILD HANDLER OF THE
YEAR, donated by Leewinds kennel) Winner)
Class 212: JUNIOR HANDLER HIGH IN TRIAL & RESERVE
No Results
SENIOR TERRIER HIGH IN TRIAL
Class 213: SENIOR TERRIER HIGH IN TRIAL & RESEVE  Entries: 7
1st: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
2nd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

JRTCC 2017 Performance Trial results

 

JRTCC 2017 Performance Trial results